Summary

Birth:
about 1910 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
DIMPLES ! 1
Person:
Martha Holmes 2
Age in 1930: 80 2
Birth:
about 1910 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1850 2
Residence:
Place: BUCKS County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DOYLESTOWN BOROUGH, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Laura 1
Father: Stoney 1

Looking for more information about Martha Holmes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Martha Holmes

Doylestown, PA

Martha Holmes went to the Doylestown High School, she was the Senior Editor during her Senior Year !  Her nickname is "Dimples"...... Should be 1929, Grad Year.... in 1930 she was 18 and younger brother was 15.

About this Memorial Page

×