Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Anne Thaxton 1
Anna Thurton 2
Also known as: Anne McDonald 1
Age in 1930: 25 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1905 2
Residence:
Place: WASHINGTON County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DEWEY CITY 2

Looking for more information about Anna Thurton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by shawnee051
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Corrected name is Anne Thaxton. Maiden name is Anne McDonald. Daughter of William Oliver McDonald and Susan Emma Watt.

About this Memorial Page

×