Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1914 2
1914 1
Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts 3
Massachusetts 1
Death:
26 Sep 1990 2
Hacienda Heights, Los Angeles, California 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Donald L Lombardi?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Domenico Louis Lombardi 3
Donald L Lombardi 1
Also known as: Domenick, Donald 4
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1914 2
1914 1
Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts 3
Massachusetts 1
Death:
26 Sep 1990 2
Hacienda Heights, Los Angeles, California 2
Burial:
Sep 1990 5
Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles, California 5
Residence:
Place: Berkshire County, Massachusetts 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Giuseppa Russo (Josephine) 6
Father: Pasquale Lombardi (Petro) 6
Marriage:
Mary J. Shearn 7
Divorce Date: Apr 1974 7
Marriage:
Cecilia Uribe Ramirez 8
02 Sep 1978 8
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 8
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 May 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
31098395 1
Enlistment Place:
Springfield Massachusetts 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Release Date:
15 Aug 1944 9
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled machine shop and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0394 1
Film Reel Number: 3.115 1

Looking for more information about Donald L Lombardi?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. World War II Army Enlistment Records
  2. California, Death Index — Contributed by millebr
  3. Massachusetts, Birth Index — Contributed by millebr
  4. Social Security Applications and Claims Index — Contributed by millebr
  5. U.S., Find A Grave Index — Contributed by millebr
  6. Ancestry.com - Family Trees — Contributed by millebr
  7. California, Divorce Index — Contributed by millebr
  8. Nevada, Marriage Index — Contributed by millebr
  9. Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×