Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1924 1
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan 2
Death:
27 Nov 2009 1
Pinckney, Livingston, Michigan 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Alfred Ciesliga (1924)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alfred Louis Ciesliga 2
Alfred Ciesliga 1
Also known as: Al 4
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3609 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1924 1
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan 2
Death:
27 Nov 2009 1
Pinckney, Livingston, Michigan 3
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Nov 2009 5
Mount Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan 5
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose P. Darga 2
Father: Louis J. Ciesliga 2
Marriage:
Margaret Rose Merique 2
20 Aug 1949 2
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Jan 1944 1
Service Number:
36593285 6
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1

Looking for more information about Alfred Ciesliga (1924)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×