Summary

Birth:
12 Mar 1917 1
Motal, Poland (now in Belarus) 2
Death:
16 Oct 1969 2
Oct 1969 1
Chicago, Illinois 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Leonard Chess 1
Also known as:
Lejzor Czy? 2
Birth:
12 Mar 1917 1
Motal, Poland (now in Belarus) 2
Male 2
Death:
16 Oct 1969 2
Oct 1969 1
Chicago, Illinois 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5485 1

Looking for more information about Leonard Chess?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×