Javascript required:
We're sorry, but
Fold3
doesn't work properly without JavaScript enabled. You will need to enable Javascript by changing your browser settings.
Learn how to enable it.
Skip to content
Show Navigation
Search & Browse
Featured
Join Now
Sign In
Holocaust Survivors - Their Stories ~ Page 3
Save To Ancestry
Facts
Stories
Gallery
Sources
Stories
Add
Survivor Stories
Faces and Voices of Holocaust Survivors
Ursula Adler
Anne Berkovitz
Harry Bibring
The Kindertransports
Grete Glauber
Harry Themal
RUTH MEADOR
The Schouten Family
Edith Hahn Beer
Sonia Bar
Miriam Bercovici
Bronia S.
István Katona] (b. 1924 -- )
Michel Depierre
Lucille Eichengreen
RACHEL EPSTEIN
Marek Edelman
Mr. Faiwl
Tova Friedman
VIKTOR FRANKL
Ella and Samuel Freilich
Abraham Foxman
Sala Garncarz
"Letters to Sala,"
Chaya Gertzman
GLORIA A. GLANTZ
NESSE GALPERIN
Ruth Glasberg Gold
A Bond Tragedy and Time Couldn't Break
Helga Weissova
Alex Ossowski
Barbara Stimler
Edyta Klein Smith
Freddie Knoller
Janina Fischler-Martinho
Maria Ossowska
Premysl Dobias
Roman Halter
Rudi Bamber
Rudy Kennedy
Ruth Foster
Alice Kern
Gerda Weissmann Klein
Magdalena Klein (1920-1946)
Judith Kopstein
Dori Laub
Continued
Leah Russ
Primo Levi
Survivor Photos
Esther Starobin (Rosenfeld)
Erika Eckstut (Neuman)
Ruth Elisabeth Greifer (Dahl)
Inge Katzenstein (Berg)
WERNER KATZENSTEIN
WELEK LUKSENBURG
Jill Pauly (Gisella Renate Berg)
KURT PAULY
PETER PHILIPPS
GYORGY (GEORGE) PICK
Regina Spiegel (Gutman)
SAM SPIEGEL
Morris Rosen (Moniek Rozen)
Flora Singer (Mendelowicz)
Norbert Yasharoff
MARTIN WEISS
Susan Taube (Strauss)
Elzbieta Strassburger (Lusthaus)
Manya Friedman (Moszkowicz)
DAVID BAYER
Henry Greenbaum (Chuna Grynbaum)
Tania Rozmaryn (Marcus)
Frank Ephraim
Goldie Gendelman
Fritz Gluckstein
William Hess
Catherine Liner (Kato Fried)
Leon Merrick (Lajb Kusmirek)
Nina Merrick (Szuster)
Gerald Liebenau
Halina Yasharoff Peabody (Litman)
Bella (Berger) Mischkinsky
Susan Berlin
Gerald Schwab
Charles Stein
Herman Taube
Johanna Gerechter Neumann
Haim Solomon
Sam Schalkowsky (Shmuel Shalkovsky)
Judy Meisel
Genia Melzer
Petro Mirchuk
Charlotte Opfermann
Angela Polgar
Marian Pretzel
Liberation day at Dachau
Continued
Ernest "Ari" Roth
Joseph Rovan
Marcu Rozen
Lilly Salcman
Joseph Schleifstein
Sam Spiegel
Ozias Stenzler
David Stolier
Bart Stern
Dumitru Tranca
Tom Veres
Eva Marika Weinberger (nee Cierer)
Irene Weiss
Elaine Welbel #FOUR- SEVEN-ZERO-ONE
Rivka Yosselevska
Yonas Augustus
Yitzhak Zuckerman
Jenny Rozenstain
Michael Gilead
Yossi Offer
Ruth Elias
Benjamin Anolik
Agnès (Agi) Keleti
Éva Székely (Gyarmati
Survivor Stories
Faces and Voices of Holocaust Survivors
Ursula Adler
Anne Berkovitz
Harry Bibring
The Kindertransports
Grete Glauber
Harry Themal
RUTH MEADOR
The Schouten Family
Edith Hahn Beer
Sonia Bar
Miriam Bercovici
Bronia S.
István Katona] (b. 1924 -- )
Michel Depierre
Lucille Eichengreen
RACHEL EPSTEIN
Marek Edelman
Mr. Faiwl
Tova Friedman
VIKTOR FRANKL
Ella and Samuel Freilich
Abraham Foxman
Sala Garncarz
"Letters to Sala,"
Chaya Gertzman
GLORIA A. GLANTZ
NESSE GALPERIN
Ruth Glasberg Gold
A Bond Tragedy and Time Couldn't Break
Helga Weissova
Alex Ossowski
Barbara Stimler
Edyta Klein Smith
Freddie Knoller
Janina Fischler-Martinho
Maria Ossowska
Premysl Dobias
Roman Halter
Rudi Bamber
Rudy Kennedy
Ruth Foster
Alice Kern
Gerda Weissmann Klein
Magdalena Klein (1920-1946)
Judith Kopstein
Dori Laub
Continued
Leah Russ
Primo Levi
Survivor Photos
Esther Starobin (Rosenfeld)
Erika Eckstut (Neuman)
Ruth Elisabeth Greifer (Dahl)
Inge Katzenstein (Berg)
WERNER KATZENSTEIN
WELEK LUKSENBURG
Jill Pauly (Gisella Renate Berg)
KURT PAULY
PETER PHILIPPS
GYORGY (GEORGE) PICK
Regina Spiegel (Gutman)
SAM SPIEGEL
Morris Rosen (Moniek Rozen)
Flora Singer (Mendelowicz)
Norbert Yasharoff
MARTIN WEISS
Susan Taube (Strauss)
Elzbieta Strassburger (Lusthaus)
Manya Friedman (Moszkowicz)
DAVID BAYER
Henry Greenbaum (Chuna Grynbaum)
Tania Rozmaryn (Marcus)
Frank Ephraim
Goldie Gendelman
Fritz Gluckstein
William Hess
Catherine Liner (Kato Fried)
Leon Merrick (Lajb Kusmirek)
Nina Merrick (Szuster)
Gerald Liebenau
Halina Yasharoff Peabody (Litman)
Bella (Berger) Mischkinsky
Susan Berlin
Gerald Schwab
Charles Stein
Herman Taube
Johanna Gerechter Neumann
Haim Solomon
Sam Schalkowsky (Shmuel Shalkovsky)
Judy Meisel
Genia Melzer
Petro Mirchuk
Charlotte Opfermann
Angela Polgar
Marian Pretzel
Liberation day at Dachau
Continued
Ernest "Ari" Roth
Joseph Rovan
Marcu Rozen
Lilly Salcman
Joseph Schleifstein
Sam Spiegel
Ozias Stenzler
David Stolier
Bart Stern
Dumitru Tranca
Tom Veres
Eva Marika Weinberger (nee Cierer)
Irene Weiss
Elaine Welbel #FOUR- SEVEN-ZERO-ONE
Rivka Yosselevska
Yonas Augustus
Yitzhak Zuckerman
Jenny Rozenstain
Michael Gilead
Yossi Offer
Ruth Elias
Benjamin Anolik
Agnès (Agi) Keleti
Éva Székely (Gyarmati